Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BROOKTHERM REFRIGERATION LIMITED

Company number 02422487

Registered office address
3 Kelvin Park, Birkenhead, Wirral, Cheshire, CH41 1LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 September 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 September 2023
due by 27 September 2023

Last statement dated 13 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
BROOKTHERM ENGINEERING LIMITED 08 Dec 1999 - 25 Jan 2002
TIME ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED 31 Jan 1991 - 08 Dec 1999
RACE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LTD 13 Sep 1989 - 31 Jan 1991