Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MOLTON BROWN LIMITED

Company number 02414997

Registered office address
130 Shaftesbury Avenue, London, W1D 5EU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 August 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2023
due by 14 May 2023

Last statement dated 30 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals
  • 20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents
  • 20420 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations
Previous company names
Name Period
METWELL LIMITED 21 Aug 1989 - 07 Dec 2000