Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AUTOMOBILE ASSOCIATION INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02414212

Registered office address
Fanum House, Basing View, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG21 4EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 August 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2023
due by 31 October 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 June 2023
due by 5 July 2023

Last statement dated 21 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
PRECIS (931) LIMITED 17 Aug 1989 - 01 Jan 1990