Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LBG EQUITY INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02412574

Registered office address
25 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 August 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 January 2024
due by 18 January 2024

Last statement dated 4 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
LB MORTGAGES LIMITED 22 May 2014 - 23 Jun 2017
TSB MORTGAGES LIMITED 22 Feb 1993 - 22 May 2014
NURANGE LIMITED 10 Aug 1989 - 22 Feb 1993