Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MAGNETI MARELLI UK LIMITED

Company number 02410853

Registered office address
12 Handel House Whitehouse Court, Broad Street Bridgtown, Cannock, Staffordshire, WS11 0DA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 August 1989

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2006
due by 31 October 2007

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2005

Confirmation statement

First statement date 26 March 2017
due by 9 April 2017

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 26 March 2007
due by 23 April 2007

Last annual return made up to 26 March 2006

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 3110 - Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.
Previous company names
Name Period
INGLEBY (443) LIMITED 03 Aug 1989 - 12 Jan 1990