SEVERN TRENT SERVICES PURIFICATION LIMITED

Company number 02409826

Registered office address
Severn Trent Centre, 2 St John's Street, Coventry, CV1 2LZ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
15 October 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 August 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SEVERN TRENT WATER PURIFICATION LIMITED 24 Mar 2004 - 30 May 2007
SEVERN TRENT SERVICES LIMITED 10 Feb 2000 - 24 Mar 2004
SEVERN TRENT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 30 Nov 1995 - 10 Feb 2000
AQUA'LITY WATER LIMITED 25 Feb 1991 - 30 Nov 1995
ASTOB LIMITED 01 Aug 1989 - 25 Feb 1991