GREATER LONDON WEIGHT LIFTERS' ASSOCIATION LIMITED

Company number 02407756

Registered office address
Canada House, 272 Field End Road Eastcote, Ruislip, Middlesex, HA4 9NA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
12 October 2010
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
25 July 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 9262 - Other sporting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
PRIORTASK LIMITED 25 Jul 1989 - 21 Feb 1990