Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VSA CAPITAL LIMITED

Company number 02405923

Registered office address
Park House, 16-18 Finsbury Circus, London, United Kingdom, EC2M 7EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 July 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 July 2023
due by 2 August 2023

Last statement dated 19 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VSA RESOURCES LIMITED 16 Sep 2002 - 25 Sep 2007
VOADEN SANDBROOK ASSOCIATES RESOURCES LIMITED 13 Sep 2002 - 16 Sep 2002
DAVID WILLIAMSON ASSOCIATES LIMITED 03 Nov 1989 - 13 Sep 2002
DAVID WILLIAMSON AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED 19 Jul 1989 - 03 Nov 1989