ARRIVA DURHAM COUNTY LIMITED

Company number 02404350

Registered office address
1 Admiral Way, Doxford International Business, Park, Sunderland, Tyne & Wear, SR3 3XP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 July 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 May 2022
due by 17 May 2022

Last statement dated 3 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)
Previous company names
Name Period
UNITED AUTOMOBILE SERVICES LIMITED 04 Feb 1990 - 02 Apr 1998
CALDAIRE NORTH EAST LIMITED 04 Sep 1989 - 04 Feb 1990
PRIESTGATE SERVICES (NO. 81) LIMITED 14 Jul 1989 - 04 Sep 1989