NTL (HARROGATE) LIMITED

Company number 02404019

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 October 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 July 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 10 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (HARROGATE) LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
BELL CABLEMEDIA (HARROGATE) LIMITED 01 Feb 1995 - 26 Feb 1999
HARROGATE TELECOMMUNICATIONS COMPLEX LIMITED 18 Sep 1989 - 01 Feb 1995
STRAIGHTSMART LIMITED 13 Jul 1989 - 18 Sep 1989