LB REGISTRARS SAVINGS NOMINEES LIMITED

Company number 02402840

Registered office address
25 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7HN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 November 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 July 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 16 March 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
LLOYDS TSB REGISTRARS SAVINGS NOMINEES LIMITED 21 Oct 1999 - 09 May 2014
LLOYDS TSB REGISTRARS (NEW ISSUES) NOMINEES LIMITED 01 Jul 1999 - 21 Oct 1999
LLOYDS BANK (NEW ISSUES) NOMINEES LIMITED 26 Jan 1993 - 01 Jul 1999
THE COALMINING CONSORTIUM LIMITED 21 Jan 1992 - 26 Jan 1993
LLOYDS MEZZANINE LIMITED 21 Jul 1989 - 21 Jan 1992
GOLOT LIMITED 11 Jul 1989 - 21 Jul 1989