NTL (SUNDERLAND) LIMITED

Company number 02402393

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 January 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 July 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (SUNDERLAND) LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
BELL CABLEMEDIA (SUNDERLAND) LIMITED 01 Feb 1995 - 26 Feb 1999
COMMENT CABLEVISION SUNDERLAND LIMITED 11 Dec 1990 - 01 Feb 1995
COMMENT CABLEVISION BUCKINGHAMSHIRE LIMITED 06 Apr 1990 - 11 Dec 1990
COMMENT CABLEVISION SOLENT LIMITED 10 Oct 1989 - 06 Apr 1990
MARROKE LIMITED 10 Jul 1989 - 10 Oct 1989