Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BILLINGTON HOLDINGS PLC

Company number 02402219

Registered office address
Barnsley Road, Wombwell, Barnsley, S73 8DS
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
10 July 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 May 2022
due by 4 June 2022

Last statement dated 21 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
AMCO CORPORATION PLC 08 Aug 1989 - 26 Jun 2008
BASECIRCLE LIMITED 10 Jul 1989 - 08 Aug 1989