NTL (SOUTH HERTFORDSHIRE) LIMITED

Company number 02401044

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 November 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 July 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (SOUTH HERTFORDSHIRE) LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
BELL CABLEMEDIA (SOUTH HERTFORDSHIRE) LIMITED 01 Feb 1995 - 26 Feb 1999
JONES CABLE GROUP OF SOUTH HERTFORDSHIRE LIMITED 23 Nov 1989 - 01 Feb 1995
LEGIBUS 1412 LIMITED 05 Jul 1989 - 23 Nov 1989