Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FREEDOM FROM TORTURE

Company number 02398586

Registered office address
111 Isledon Road, London, N7 7JW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
26 June 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2023
due by 14 June 2023

Last statement dated 31 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MEDICAL FOUNDATION FOR THE CARE OF VICTIMS OF TORTURE 24 Aug 1990 - 24 Feb 2020
WHO CARES WINS (ARTISTS IN SUPPORT OF THE MEDICAL FOUNDATION FOR THE CARE OF VICTIMS OF TORTURE) LIMITED 05 Dec 1989 - 24 Aug 1990
ACORNMIST LIMITED 26 Jun 1989 - 05 Dec 1989