SINGER & FRIEDLANDER FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 02392881

Registered office address
ERNST & YOUNG LLP, 1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
15 June 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 June 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 6 June 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6523 - Other financial intermediation
Previous company names
Name Period
CAUSEWAY EQUIPMENT FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED 30 Aug 1989 - 18 Jan 1994
HACKREMCO (NO.500) LIMITED 06 Jun 1989 - 30 Aug 1989