MWANA MINING (ZIMBABWE) HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02391218

Registered office address
1 Catherine Place, London, SW1E 6DX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 November 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 June 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CLUFF MINING (ZIMBABWE) HOLDINGS LIMITED 23 Aug 1999 - 20 Dec 2006
REUNION ZIMBABWE HOLDINGS LIMITED 04 Apr 1990 - 23 Aug 1999
REUNION MINING LIMITED 19 Jul 1989 - 04 Apr 1990
RAPID 8332 LIMITED 01 Jun 1989 - 19 Jul 1989