Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PHILIP WHITFIELD AND SONS TEXTILES LIMITED

Company number 02387991

Registered office address
1,Worsley Court, High Street, Worsley, Manchester, M28 3NJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 May 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2023
due by 31 October 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 May 2023
due by 6 June 2023

Last statement dated 23 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 13100 - Preparation and spinning of textile fibres
Previous company names
Name Period
FILEBUFF LIMITED 23 May 1989 - 07 May 1991