BG NORTH SEA HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02383911

Registered office address
Shell Centre, London, United Kingdom, SE1 7NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 May 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 August 2022
due by 6 September 2022

Last statement dated 23 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTH SEA HOLDINGS LIMITED 02 Feb 1990 - 29 Nov 1990
CRAMTRIP LIMITED 15 May 1989 - 02 Feb 1990