Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INDUSTRIAL TEXTILES & PLASTICS LTD

Company number 02382352

Registered office address
Stillington Road, Easingwold, York, YO61 3FA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 May 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 April 2022
due by 13 May 2022

Last statement dated 29 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 13950 - Manufacture of non-wovens and articles made from non-wovens, except apparel
  • 13960 - Manufacture of other technical and industrial textiles
Previous company names
Name Period
SURVIVAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 10 May 1989 - 21 Feb 1990