Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FARNCOMBE ESTATE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02382336

Registered office address
Farncombe House, Broadway, Worcestershire, WR12 7LJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 May 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 April 2022
due by 12 May 2022

Last statement dated 28 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 70210 - Public relations and communications activities
  • 70221 - Financial management
  • 82110 - Combined office administrative service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SORVEN HOLDINGS LIMITED 20 Jul 2000 - 12 Jun 2013
GROUP 4 SECURITAS PROPERTIES LIMITED 17 Mar 1995 - 20 Jul 2000
GROUP 4 SECURITAS LIMITED 24 Aug 1989 - 17 Mar 1995
HOVETEAM LIMITED 10 May 1989 - 24 Aug 1989