EE LIMITED

Company number 02382161

Registered office address
Trident Place, Mosquito Way, Hatfield, Hertfordshire, AL10 9BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 May 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2021
due by 14 April 2021

Last statement dated 31 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
EVERYTHING EVERYWHERE LIMITED 01 Jul 2010 - 02 Sep 2013
T-MOBILE (UK) LIMITED 17 Apr 2002 - 01 Jul 2010
ONE 2 ONE PERSONAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 05 Oct 1999 - 17 Apr 2002
MERCURY PERSONAL COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 18 May 1992 - 05 Oct 1999
UNITEL LIMITED 13 Sep 1989 - 18 May 1992
YELDASH LIMITED 10 May 1989 - 13 Sep 1989