Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COMMUNITY HOUSING CYMRU

Company number 02380564

Registered office address
Office 26, 14 Neptune Court Vanguard Way, Cardiff, Wales, CF24 5PJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
5 May 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 January 2023
due by 8 February 2023

Last statement dated 25 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE WELSH FEDERATION OF HOUSING ASSOCIATIONS 05 May 1989 - 10 Nov 2006