Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HARPERCOLLINS (UK)

Company number 02380447

Registered office address
1 London Bridge Street, London, SE1 9GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
5 May 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 May 2024
due by 19 May 2024

Last statement dated 5 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HARPER & COLLINS (UK) 23 Mar 1990 - 25 Jun 1991
ALNERY NO. 845 LIMITED 05 May 1989 - 23 Mar 1990