Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INCAT INTERNATIONAL PLC

Company number 02377350

Registered office address
European Innovation And Development Centre (Eidc) Olympus Avenue, Tachbrook Park, Warwick, United Kingdom, CV34 6RJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
28 April 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 April 2023
due by 12 May 2023

Last statement dated 28 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
INCAT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 01 Apr 1999 - 19 Nov 2004
INTERACTIVE DESIGN COMPUTING GROUP LIMITED 12 Jul 1996 - 01 Apr 1999
INTERACTIVE DESIGN COMPUTING LIMITED 28 Apr 1989 - 12 Jul 1996