Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CIPFA BUSINESS LIMITED

Company number 02376684

Registered office address
77 Mansell Street, London, E1 8AN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 April 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 November 2022
due by 13 December 2022

Last statement dated 29 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INSTITUTE OF PUBLIC FINANCE LIMITED 01 Feb 1993 - 12 Jun 2009
CIPFA PLACEMENTS LIMITED 22 Aug 1989 - 01 Feb 1993
BURGINHALL 346 LIMITED 27 Apr 1989 - 22 Aug 1989