Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RELIGARE CAPITAL MARKETS (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company number 02368530

Registered office address
124 Rookery Road, Handsworth, Birmingham, England And Wales, United Kingdom, B21 9NN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 April 1989

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 6 February 2021
due by 20 March 2021

Last statement dated 6 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
RELIGARE CAPITAL MARKETS (EUROPE) PLC 15 Mar 2012 - 15 Mar 2012
RELIGARE CAPITAL MARKETS PLC 10 Mar 2010 - 15 Mar 2012
RELIGARE HICHENS, HARRISON PLC 01 Aug 2008 - 10 Mar 2010
HICHENS, HARRISON & CO. PLC 05 Apr 1989 - 01 Aug 2008