Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COLUMBIA THREADNEEDLE GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 02368169

Registered office address
Exchange House, Primrose Street, London, EC2A 2NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 April 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2021
due by 31 July 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 April 2023
due by 28 April 2023

Last statement dated 14 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BMO AM GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 31 Oct 2018 - 01 Jul 2022
F&C GROUP (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 22 May 2001 - 31 Oct 2018
HYPO FOREIGN & COLONIAL MANAGEMENT (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 24 Dec 1996 - 22 May 2001
POUNTNEY HILL HOLDINGS LIMITED 18 Jul 1989 - 24 Dec 1996
WASTEHOLD LIMITED 04 Apr 1989 - 18 Jul 1989