HALIFAX FINANCIAL BROKERS LIMITED

Company number 02367078

Registered office address
Trinty Road, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX1 2RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 March 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 April 2022
due by 29 April 2022

Last statement dated 15 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HALIFAX INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED 20 Jul 1989 - 09 Nov 2012
LINEPALM LIMITED 31 Mar 1989 - 20 Jul 1989