E.ON UK PLC

Company number 02366970

Registered office address
Westwood Way, Westwood Business Park, Coventry, CV4 8LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 October 2021
due by 26 October 2021

Last statement dated 12 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
POWERGEN UK PLC 09 Dec 1998 - 05 Jul 2004
POWERGEN PLC 18 Jan 1990 - 09 Dec 1998
THE POWER GENERATION COMPANY PLC 01 Apr 1989 - 18 Jan 1990