Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE CREATIVE LEARNING GUILD LTD

Company number 02366759

Registered office address
52 St. Johns Lane, Halifax, England, HX1 2BW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
30 March 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 April 2022
due by 7 May 2022

Last statement dated 23 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE DEAN CLOUGH FOUNDATION 16 Jan 2013 - 18 Oct 2018
DESIGN DIMENSION EDUCATIONAL TRUST 30 Mar 1989 - 16 Jan 2013