Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KELDA GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02366627

Registered office address
Western House, Halifax Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD6 2SZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 October 2022
due by 21 October 2022

Last statement dated 7 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
KELDA GROUP PLC 04 Aug 1999 - 03 Jul 2008
YORKSHIRE WATER PLC 01 Apr 1989 - 04 Aug 1999