THE BRANDON TRUST

Company number 02365487

Registered office address
Olympus House, Britannia Road, Patchway, Bristol, Avon, BS34 5TA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
28 March 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 October 2021
due by 25 October 2021

Last statement dated 11 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87100 - Residential nursing care facilities
  • 87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
  • 88910 - Child day-care activities
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BUTTRESS TRUST 28 Mar 1989 - 28 Mar 1994