Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MILLENNIUM INORGANIC CHEMICALS OVERSEAS HOLDINGS

Company number 02362264

Registered office address
Laporte Road, Stallingborough, Grimsby, North East Lincolnshire, England, DN40 2PR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
16 March 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 August 2022
due by 3 September 2022

Last statement dated 20 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MILLENNIUM OVERSEAS HOLDINGS 21 Feb 1997 - 28 Aug 2007
HANSON OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED 16 Mar 1989 - 21 Feb 1997