FT8 PLC

Company number 02359322

Registered office address
Centrum House, 36 Station Road, Egham, Surrey, TW20 9LF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 April 2018
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
10 March 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EZYBONDS (UK) PLC 31 May 2001 - 23 May 2015
FINNGOLD RESOURCES PLC 29 Dec 1997 - 31 May 2001
ARABIAN GOLD PLC 08 Jun 1989 - 29 Dec 1997
SAXONMARSH PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 10 Mar 1989 - 08 Jun 1989