Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NTL MIDLANDS LIMITED

Company number 02357645

Registered office address
500 Brook Drive, Reading, United Kingdom, RG2 6UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 March 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
DIAMOND CABLE COMMUNICATIONS (UK) LIMITED 05 Sep 1996 - 02 Jun 1999
DIAMOND CABLE (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED 31 Aug 1994 - 05 Sep 1996
DIAMOND CABLE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 28 Jul 1994 - 31 Aug 1994
DIAMOND CABLE (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED 28 Apr 1989 - 28 Jul 1994
WORKCLEAR LIMITED 09 Mar 1989 - 28 Apr 1989