HALIFAX FINANCIAL SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 02357558

Registered office address
Trinity Road, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX1 2RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 March 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 April 2021
due by 1 May 2021

Last statement dated 17 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HALIFAX FINANCIAL SERVICES (HOLD 27 Jul 1989 - 28 Jan 2004
SHOTDART LIMITED 09 Mar 1989 - 27 Jul 1989