VIRGIN ACTIVE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 02353684

Registered office address
Minerva House, 5 Montague Close, London, England, SE1 9BB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 March 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 January 2022
due by 19 January 2022

Last statement dated 5 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HOLMES PLACE MANAGEMENT LIMITED 21 Jan 1998 - 09 Apr 2013
HOLMES PLACE FACILITIES LIMITED 01 Mar 1989 - 21 Jan 1998