Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IPG HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02353279

Registered office address
135 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 3TP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 February 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 May 2023
due by 20 May 2023

Last statement dated 6 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
TRUE NORTH HOLDINGS (UNITED KINGDOM) LIMITED 11 Dec 1998 - 29 Mar 2010
DELANEY FLETCHER SLAYMAKER DELANEY BOZELL GROUP LIMITED 13 Nov 1989 - 11 Dec 1998
SHELFCO (NO. 386) LIMITED 28 Feb 1989 - 13 Nov 1989