Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TOYOTA MOTOR MANUFACTURING (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02352348

Registered office address
Burnaston, Derby, DE1 9TA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 February 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 July 2022
due by 31 July 2022

Last statement dated 17 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29100 - Manufacture of motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
LEGIBUS 1357 LIMITED 24 Feb 1989 - 14 Apr 1989