Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LEENGATE INDUSTRIAL & WELDING SUPPLIES LTD

Company number 02350403

Registered office address
Forge, 43 Church Street West, Woking, Surrey, England, GU21 6HT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 February 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 February 2023
due by 16 February 2023

Last statement dated 2 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
LEENGATE WELDING SUPPLIES LIMITED 01 Oct 1999 - 08 Oct 2003
LEEN GATE WELDING SUPPLIES(DONCASTER)LIMITED 01 Oct 1997 - 01 Oct 1999
LEENGATE DONCASTER (WELDING SUPPLIES) LIMITED 20 Sep 1989 - 01 Oct 1997
WALKFORM ENGINEERING LIMITED 21 Feb 1989 - 20 Sep 1989