DIAJET (CIVIL ENGINEERING) LIMITED

Company number 02348403

Registered office address
The Fluid Engineering Centre, Cranfield, Bedford, MK43 0AJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 April 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 February 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 2912 - Manufacture of pumps & compressors
  • 2952 - Manufacture machines for mining, quarry etc.
  • 2956 - Manufacture other special purpose machine
Previous company names
Name Period
DIAJET LIMITED 03 Apr 1995 - 19 Jul 2003
FLUID DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 16 Mar 1989 - 03 Apr 1995
HOVEAIM LIMITED 15 Feb 1989 - 16 Mar 1989