CABLETEL CENTRAL HERTFORDSHIRE LIMITED

Company number 02347168

Registered office address
160 Great Portland Street, London, W1W 5QA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 January 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 February 1989

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLEVISION COMMUNICATIONS COMPANY LIMITED 30 May 1989 - 15 Aug 1994
CABLEVISION COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION LIMITED 10 Apr 1989 - 30 May 1989
BOARO LIMITED 13 Feb 1989 - 10 Apr 1989