JOHN TURNER CONSTRUCTION GROUP LTD

Company number 02343739

Registered office address
2 Preston Road, Grimsargh, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 5SD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 February 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 September 2021
due by 25 September 2021

Last statement dated 11 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 43210 - Electrical installation
  • 43320 - Joinery installation
Previous company names
Name Period
JOHN TURNER & SONS (PRESTON) LIMITED 22 Jan 1990 - 06 Sep 2012
JOHN TURNER AND SONS (PRESTON) LIMITED 14 Jul 1989 - 22 Jan 1990
SIDELAR LIMITED 06 Feb 1989 - 14 Jul 1989