ADVENT INTERNATIONAL LTD

Company number 02342186

Registered office address
160 Victoria Street, London, England, SW1E 5LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies
Previous company names
Name Period
ADVENT INTERNATIONAL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 13 Jul 1989 - 02 Dec 2019
OFFERNEW PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 01 Feb 1989 - 13 Jul 1989