UK POWER NETWORKS SERVICES (POWERLINK HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 02340675

Registered office address
Newington House, 237 Southwark Bridge Road, London, SE1 6NP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 January 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 May 2022
due by 29 May 2022

Last statement dated 15 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EDF ENERGY (POWERLINK HOLDINGS) LIMITED 30 Jun 2003 - 01 Nov 2010
SEEBOARD POWERLINK HOLDINGS LIMITED 14 Jan 2002 - 30 Jun 2003
SEEPOWER LIMITED 14 Mar 1989 - 14 Jan 2002
WOODRUN LIMITED 30 Jan 1989 - 14 Mar 1989