ACTION FOR CHILDREN SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02332388

Registered office address
Action For Children Services Ltd, 3 The Boulevard, Ascot Road, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD18 8AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 January 1989

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 June 2021
due by 4 July 2021

Last statement dated 20 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified
  • 88910 - Child day-care activities
Previous company names
Name Period
NCH ACTION FOR CHILDREN LIMITED 18 Oct 2000 - 01 Nov 2000
NCH LIMITED 09 Feb 1989 - 29 Jul 1994
CHECKPIPE LIMITED 03 Jan 1989 - 09 Feb 1989