Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARRINGTON COURT MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02331655

Registered office address
Lynton House, Ackhurst Park, Foxhole Road, Chorley, Lancashire, PR7 1NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 December 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 December 2023
due by 6 January 2024

Last statement dated 23 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
THE MIDPOINT CENTRE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 29 Dec 1988 - 07 Jan 1991