GE CAPITAL RAIL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02331401

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 August 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 December 1988

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49100 - Passenger rail transport, interurban
Previous company names
Name Period
CARGOWAGGON RAIL LIMITED 29 Dec 1988 - 10 Aug 1998