Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MD (NORTHERN) LIMITED

Company number 02330503

Registered office address
Mazars Llp, 45 Church Street, Birmingham, B3 2RT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 May 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 December 1988

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2015
due by 31 March 2016

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
MALLINSON-DENNY (NORTHERN) LIMITED 31 Dec 1994 - 06 Oct 1995
BUILDERS MATE LIMITED 09 Feb 1989 - 31 Dec 1994
BANDJUST LIMITED 21 Dec 1988 - 09 Feb 1989